HB337 Alabama 2013 Session
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA: Section 1. Sections 34-24-121, 34-24-123, 34-24-140, 34-24-143, 34-24-160, 34-24-161, 34-24-165, 34-24-166, 34-24-168, 34-24-170, 34-24-172, 34-24-175, and 34-24-176, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: "§34-24-121. "The State Board of Chiropractic Examiners shall have the right to regulate the advertising of chiropractic services by chiropractors or permit holders within the limits prescribed by this article and the rules and regulations governing the practice of chiropractic in this state. "§34-24-123. "(a) It shall be unlawful for any person to practice chiropractic unless he or she shall have first obtained a valid license as provided in this article and possesses all the qualifications prescribed by the terms of this article.