HB337 Alabama 2013 Session
[…] "(h) Each applicant for licensure shall pay to the board a fee of not less than fifty dollars ($50) and not more than one hundred fifty dollars ($150), the exact amount to be fixed annually by resolution of the State Board of Chiropractic Examiners. The fee shall accompany the application. A fee of not less than fifty dollars ($50) and not more than one hundred fifty dollars ($150), the exact amount to be fixed by resolution of the State Board of Chiropractic Examiners shall be paid for any subsequent examination. "§34-24-161. "(a) Each applicant, who matriculated into a chiropractic college after January 1, 1973, must pass parts one and two of the examination administered by the National Board of Chiropractic Examiners or other national examination as approved by the board. In addition, each applicant must pass an examination administered by the board on this article and the rules of the board. "(b) The State Board of Chiropractic Examiners shall prescribe rules and regulations regarding which national examination shall be administered, the conduct of and times and places of examinations, and requirements for successful completion of examinations.